Global Web Privacy and Cookie Policy

1. Your Privacy

Bartra Wealth Advisors and its subsidiaries ("BWA", "we", "our" or "us") respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and this Privacy Policy Statement explains our privacy practices. It is our policy to pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

In the event that there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

"Personal data" means any personally identifying information or sensitive data (such as names, occupations, addresses, contact details, Octopus Card number and credit card information, from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be ascertained, but also may include other information and data).

2. Minimal Collection of Personal Data

You are optional to provide any personal data to make general use of this website (“Website”), meaning www.bartrawealthadvisors.com.

3. Disclosure

In cases where we do collect personal data from you, we will:

Except as expressly mentioned in this Privacy Policy Statement we will not disclose your personal data unless we are required to do so by law or we reasonably believe that such action is necessary to:-

Back To Top
Cookies

We use cookies to guarantee you an
optimal experience.